PERFORMERS | SCHEDULE | PAST ARTISTS

2019 Performance Schedule

Friday

 
Time Performer Stage
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Jamming Workshop with Phil Salazar Stage Too
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Arthur Watership Main Stage
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM T Sisters Main Stage
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Shinyribs Main Stage
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM The Upside Stage Too
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Dave Alvin and Jimmie Dale Gilmore with The Guilty Ones Main Stage
10:30 PM - 12 AM Hot Licks Dance: Brass Mash Hot Licks Stage
 
 

Other Events Scheduled for Friday

4-6 PM    Happy Hour at the Beer Garden
$1.00 off drinks.
5:00 PM    BYOB Nature Crowns
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities page.
5:00 PM    BYOB Happy Hour Garden Tour
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities Page.
 

Saturday

 
Time Performer Stage
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Hot Licks: Derek Senn Hot Licks Stage
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Morning Hot Licks: TBD Hot Licks Stage
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Phil Salazar and the Kin Folk Main Stage
11:20 AM - 12:20 PM TBD Main Stage
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Jamming Workshop: Phil Salazar Stage Too
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Shook Twins Main Stage
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM Something Ridiculous Jugglers Beer Garden
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM TBD Stage Too
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Kids' Show: Skeedaddle Children's Area
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM The Sam Chase & the Untraditional Stage Too
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Soul Scratch Main Stage
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Orquesta Akokán Main Stage
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Carbon City Lights Stage Too
8:45 pm - 10:15 pm Antibalas Main Stage
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Hot Licks Dance: Soul Scratch Hot Licks Stage
 
 

Other Events Scheduled for Saturday

3-4 PM    Wine Tasting at the Beer Garden
$15 per person
More info on our Tickets page.
3:30 PM    BYOB Nature Crowns
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities page.
3:30 PM    BYOB Happy Hour Garden Tour
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities Page.
 

Sunday

 
Time Performer Stage
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Chris Beland & Harmony Hot Licks Stage
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Cimo Brothers Hot Licks Stage
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM The Sons of the Soul Revivers Main Stage
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Moonshiner Collective Main Stage
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Jamming Workshop: Phil Salazar Stage Too
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM John Craigie Main Stage
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM TBD Beer Garden
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Kids' Talent Show Hot Licks Stage
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM The Ghost of Paul Revere Stage Too
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Bombino Main Stage
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Brett Dennen Main Stage
 
 

Other Events Scheduled for Sunday

2:15-3 PM    Beer Tasting at the Beer Garden
$15 per person
More info on our Tickets page.
2:00 PM    BYOB Nature Crowns
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities page.
2:00 PM    BYOB Happy Hour Garden Tour
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities Page.