PERFORMERS | SCHEDULE | PAST ARTISTS

2019 Performance Schedule

Master of Ceremonies, Joe Craven

Master of Ceremonies, Joe Craven

Friday, June 21st

 
Time Performer Stage
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Jamming Workshop with Phil Salazar Stage Too
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Arthur Watership Main Stage
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM T Sisters Main Stage
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Shinyribs Main Stage
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM The Upside Stage Too
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Dave Alvin and Jimmie Dale Gilmore with The Guilty Ones Main Stage
10:30 PM - 12 AM Hot Licks Dance: Brass Mash Hot Licks Stage
 
 

Other Events Scheduled for Friday

4-6 PM    Happy Hour at the Beer Garden
$1.00 off drinks.
5:00 PM    BYOB Nature Crowns
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities page.
5:00 PM    BYOB Happy Hour Garden Tour
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities Page.
 

Saturday, June 22nd

 
Time Performer Stage
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Hot Licks: Derek Senn Hot Licks Stage
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Morning Hot Licks: SLO County Stumblers Hot Licks Stage
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Phil Salazar and the Kin Folk Main Stage
11:20 AM - 12:20 PM Sunny War Main Stage
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Jamming Workshop: Phil Salazar Stage Too
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Shook Twins Main Stage
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM Something Ridiculous Jugglers Beer Garden
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM True Zion Stage Too
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Kids' Show: Skeedaddle Children's Stage
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM The Sam Chase & the Untraditional Stage Too
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Soul Scratch Main Stage
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Orquesta Akokán Main Stage
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Carbon City Lights Stage Too
8:45 pm - 10:15 pm Antibalas Main Stage
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Hot Licks Dance: Soul Scratch Hot Licks Stage
 
 

Other Events Scheduled for Saturday

3-4 PM    Wine Tasting at the Beer Garden
$15 per person
More info on our Tickets page.
3:30 PM    BYOB Nature Crowns
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities page.
3:30 PM    BYOB Happy Hour Garden Tour
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities Page.
 

Sunday, June 23rd

 
Time Performer Stage
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Chris Beland & Harmony Hot Licks Stage
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Cimo Brothers Hot Licks Stage
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM The Sons of the Soul Revivers Main Stage
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Moonshiner Collective Main Stage
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Jamming Workshop: Phil Salazar Stage Too
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM John Craigie Main Stage
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM Noach Tangeras Band Beer Garden
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM Midtown Social Stage Too
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Kids' Talent Show Children's Stage
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM The Ghost of Paul Revere Stage Too
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Bombino Main Stage
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Brett Dennen Main Stage
 
 

Other Events Scheduled for Sunday

2:15-3 PM    Beer Tasting at the Beer Garden
$15 per person
More info on our Tickets page.
2:00 PM    BYOB Nature Crowns
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities page.
2:00 PM    BYOB Happy Hour Garden Tour
Suggested donation: $5 per person (Max 20)
More info on our Activities Page.
 
 
Paul Andrew Dunn is this year’s official bagpiper and will open and close the festival from the main stage.

Paul Andrew Dunn is this year’s official bagpiper and will open and close the festival from the main stage.